Off-Market Property Details
13977 WAKEFIELD PL
Fishers, Indiana 46038
1,842
Sq Ft
1995
Year Built
0.17
Acres
$319,600
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 13977 Wakefield Pl
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 13977 Wakefield Pl or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
1,842
Sq Ft
1995
Year Built
0.17
Acres
Off Market
Status
$319,600

Living Area
1,842 sq ft
Year Built
1995
Lot Size
0.17 acres
Subdivision
Harrison Green
Section 2
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$319,600
Land Value
$94,000
29% of total
Improvement Value
$225,600
71% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2
Last seen on the market
Sold for $148,900 in July 2012.
List vs sold
$165,000 listed → $148,900 sold (−$16,100)
Days on market
164
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
1,792
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in HARRISON GREEN
12 properties on record
- 13700 Wyandotte Pl19942,922 sq ft$370,400
- 13720 Wyandotte Pl19942,140 sq ft$321,500
- 13732 Wyandotte Pl19952,933 sq ft$427,500
- 13733 Wyandotte Pl19951,835 sq ft$315,500
- 13742 Wyandotte Pl19953,304 sq ft$418,800
- 13743 Wyandotte Pl19943,048 sq ft$381,700
- 13753 Wyandotte Pl19952,897 sq ft$390,500
- 13762 Wyandotte Pl19952,959 sq ft$369,200
- 13763 Wyandotte Pl19952,302 sq ft$354,700
- 13772 Wyandotte Pl19953,380 sq ft$431,700
- 13773 Wyandotte Pl19953,277 sq ft$396,000
- 13783 Wyandotte Pl19942,676 sq ft$379,000