Off-Market Property Details
13978 INGLENOOK LN
Carmel, Indiana 46032
4,162
Sq Ft
2007
Year Built
0.22
Acres
$666,400
Assessed Value
Is this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 13978 Inglenook Ln
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 13978 Inglenook Ln or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
4,162
Sq Ft
2007
Year Built
0.22
Acres
Off Market
Status
$666,400

Living Area
4,162 sq ft
Year Built
2007
Lot Size
0.22 acres
Subdivision
Westwood Estates
Section 1
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$666,400
Land Value
$116,600
17% of total
Improvement Value
$549,800
83% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1
Last seen on the market
Sold for $477,500 in October 2020.
List vs sold
$499,800 listed → $477,500 sold (−$22,300)
Days on market
37
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
2,562
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in WESTWOOD ESTATES
12 properties on record
- 13922 Inglenook Ln20163,360 sq ft$576,700
- 13923 Inglenook Ln20062,526 sq ft$532,800
- 13936 Inglenook Ln20074,498 sq ft$734,200
- 13950 Inglenook Ln20033,244 sq ft$554,100
- 13951 Inglenook Ln20083,484 sq ft$581,100
- 13964 Inglenook Ln20034,452 sq ft$694,500
- 13968 Quarter Horse Ct20083,685 sq ft$648,200
- 13969 Quarter Horse Ct20052,998 sq ft$605,700
- 13977 Inglenook Ln20073,711 sq ft$698,900
- 13982 Quarter Horse Ct20044,032 sq ft$662,600
- 13983 Quarter Horse Ct20063,128 sq ft$538,400
- 13991 Inglenook Ln20042,306 sq ft$491,700