Off-Market Property Details

13980 BROOKSTONE DR

Carmel, Indiana 46032

Buckhorn Estates

6,735

Sq Ft

2002

Year Built

0.53

Acres

$903,200

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 13980 Brookstone Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 13980 Brookstone Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

6,735

Sq Ft

2002

Year Built

0.53

Acres

Off Market

Status

$903,200

Living Area

6,735 sq ft

Year Built

2002

Lot Size

0.53 acres

Subdivision

Buckhorn Estates

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$903,200

Land Value

$181,500

Land$181,500

20% of total

Improvement Value

$721,700

Improvements$721,700

80% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Last seen on the market

Sold for $800,000 in June 2020.

List vs sold

$825,000 listed → $800,000 sold (−$25,000)

Days on market

48

Bedrooms at sale

5

Baths at sale

6

Sqft at sale

6,579

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai