Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 13985 Mary Ct

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 13985 Mary Ct in Fishers Farm or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Three bedroom, two bath ranch conveniently located near shopping, dining and entertainment. Primary bedroom with walk-in closet and vaulted ceiling with ceiling fan. Primary bath has double sinks and full shower/bath. Large great room with high ceiling and gas fireplace. Third bedroom, off entry with double window, would be perfect as a den or office. Oversized patio with furniture from previous owner included. Well-maintained lawn. Excellent laundry room just off garage and back hallway. Garage has elevated storage rack and separate side-entry door. Very little hallway, making home feel larger than square footage indicates.

Listed by Thomas Lazzara· Lazzara Real Estate· MLS# 22028859
SoldSold in 2 days

$319,900

3Beds
2Baths
1,390Sq Ft

Three bedroom, two bath ranch conveniently located near shopping, dining and entertainment. Primary bedroom with walk-in closet and vaulted ceiling with ceiling fan. Primary bath has double sinks and full shower/bath. Large great room with high ceiling and gas fireplace. Third bedroom, off entry w...

Listed by Thomas Lazzara· Lazzara Real Estate· MLS# MBR22028859

1,390

Sq Ft

1997

Year Built

0.19

Acres

Off Market

Status

$283,900

Assessed Value

3

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 1.5% below list in 2 days
  • Fireplace
  • Fishers Farm subdivision

Sold

$315,000

-$4,900 below list (-1.5%)

Closed
Apr 30, 2025
Listed at
$319,900
Sold
1 year ago
Sold in
2 days

Price history

  1. Sold$315,000

    Apr 30, 2025

  2. Listedat $319,900

    Mar 27, 2025

Sold
2
Median price
$315,000
Median DOM
77 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 7.4% below median for similar nearby sales.

$238K$350KMedian $340K
$315K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $319,900Listed· Mar 27, 2025

2 days on market

Layout

Main
326 rooms1,390 sq ft

Primary suite

Closet Walk in

Primary bath

Sinks Double,Tub Full with Shower

Schools

Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Hamilton Southeastern HS1.1 mi
    • Conner Prairie1.7 mi
    • Hamilton Town Center1.8 mi
    • Fishers High School1.9 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital4.5 mi
    • Carmel Arts & Design District6.5 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    1,390 sq ft

    Year Built

    1997

    Stories

    One

    Lot Size

    0.19 acres

    Subdivision

    Fishers Farm

    Section 1

    Bedrooms

    3

    Bathrooms

    2 full

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $283,900

    Land Value

    $85,000

    Land$85,000

    30% of total

    Improvement Value

    $198,900

    Improvements$198,900

    70% of total

    Annual tax · 2023
    $2,572

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Lot / Section

    Section 1

    Powered by Ackee.ai