Sold — 14 S Main Street, Carthage, IN 46115Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 14 S Main Street
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carthage, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 14 S Main Street in Clarks, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Carthage.
$249,000
$259,000
2,672
Sq Ft
1975
Year Built
4
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 17% below list in 12 days
- Basement
- Clarks subdivision
Sold
$216,000
-$43,000 below list (-16.6%)
- Closed
- Sep 17, 2025
- Listed at
- $259,000
- Sold
- 7 months ago
- Sold in
- 12 days
Price history
- Sold$216,000
Sep 17, 2025
- Price reduced$259,000 → $249,000
Aug 5, 2025
- Listedat $259,000
Jul 27, 2025
Recent comparable sales
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 28% below median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$259,000Listed· Jul 27, 2025
$249,000Reduced
↓ $10,000 (3.9% off original)
12 days on market
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center27.1 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS27.5 mi
- Fishers High School28.0 mi
- Conner Prairie28.0 mi
- IU Health North Hospital30.7 mi
- Downtown Indianapolis31.2 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,672 sq ft
Year Built
1975
Stories
One and One Half
Subdivision
Clarks
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
1 spaces
School District
C A Beard Memorial School Corp