Off-Market Property Details
1401 ASHERWOOD LN
Carmel, Indiana 46032
58,469
Sq Ft
2001
Year Built
14.99
Acres
$5,320,700
Assessed Value
Is this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1401 Asherwood Ln
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1401 Asherwood Ln or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
58,469
Sq Ft
2001
Year Built
14.99
Acres
Off Market
Status
$5,320,700

Living Area
58,469 sq ft
Year Built
2001
Lot Size
14.99 acres
Subdivision
Asherwood
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$5,320,700
Land Value
$1,799,000
34% of total
Improvement Value
$3,521,700
66% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Other homes in ASHERWOOD
12 properties on record
- 1417 Asherwood Ln20237,882 sq ft$2,220,200
- 1418 Asherwood Ln20249,889 sq ft$2,916,800
- 1434 Asherwood Ln$410,000
- 1443 Asherwood Ln$528,900
- 1450 Asherwood Ln$496,900
- 1470 Asherwood Ln$452,600
- 1475 Asherwood Ln$470,700
- 1494 Asherwood Ln$641,200
- 1501 Asherwood Ln$573,200
- 1515 Asherwood Ln$529,700
- 1520 Asherwood Ln$631,400
- 1529 Asherwood Ln$547,800