Sold — 14032 Barnett Place, Fishers, IN 46038
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 14032 Barnett Pl
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 14032 Barnett Pl in Harrison Lakes or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Step into this lovely move-in ready Fishers home in the desirable Harrison Lakes! The curb appeal on this home is impressionable from the newly painted exterior vinyl planks and trim, as well as having a three-car garage. Nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac, this home opens to a two-story foyer where your eyes are immediately drawn to the beautiful modern chandelier. The living room boasts a vaulted ceiling and huge windows, allowing in an abundance of natural light. The dining room opens to the kitchen where you will find updated stainless steel appliances. The dishwasher has only been used a handful of times and the oven has never been used! Enjoy a nice meal in the eat-in kitchen, which overlooks the backyard. The airy sunroom with vaulted ceilings is a wonderful extension of the family room and would be a cozy place to enjoy a book! With three walls of sliding glass doors, you can enjoy the calming sights and sounds of the fountain in the pond behind the home! The possibilities of what to grow are endless in your very own newly-built greenhouse and garden box! Upstairs notice the skylight in the hall bathroom, shared by the three spacious bedrooms. As you step into the primary bedroom, you will immediately notice the size of the room as well as the vaulted ceiling! There is ample room to add some seating in the bump-out nook in front of the window. There is plenty of storage in the large walk-in closet. Step into your own private oasis in the primary ensuite bathroom, featuring double sinks, a large jetted tub, and lots of natural light. This home is close to walking trails, schools, the Nickel Plate District, and lots of retail and restaurants. RECENT UPDATES INCLUDE: Newly painted exterior siding and trim (2024); Newly built raised beds/garden box and greenhouse (2024); New water softener (2024); New kitchen appliances (2023); All new toilets, faucets, and ceiling fans (2023); New kitchen chandelier (2023).
$424,999
$438,000
Step into this lovely move-in ready Fishers home in the desirable Harrison Lakes! The curb appeal on this home is impressionable from the newly painted exterior vinyl planks and trim, as well as having a three-car garage. Nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac, this home opens to a two-story foyer where your...
2,247
Sq Ft
1996
Year Built
0.23
Acres
Off Market
Status
$354,500
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 6.4% below list in 34 days
- Fireplace
- 3-car garage
- Harrison Lakes subdivision
Sold
$410,000
-$28,000 below list (-6.4%)
- Closed
- Oct 20, 2025
- Listed at
- $438,000
- Sold
- 7 months ago
- Sold in
- 34 days
Price history
- Sold$410,000
Oct 20, 2025
- Price reduced$433,000 → $424,999
Sep 27, 2025
- Listedat $438,000
Sep 3, 2025
Harrison Lakes · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 2
- Median price
- $482,000
- Median DOM
- 4 days
Recent comparable sales

$350,000
111 Glenwood Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,719 sqft
Sold May 2026

$365,000
13064 Raritan Drive
3bd · 4ba · 2,562 sqft
Sold May 2026

$380,000
13992 Wakefield Place
4bd · 3ba · 1,876 sqft
Sold May 2026

$430,000
8380 Harrison Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 2,471 sqft
Sold May 2026

$340,000
7678 Colonial Court
3bd · 3ba · 1,762 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 12% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$438,000Listed· Sep 3, 2025
$424,999Reduced
↓ $13,001 (3.0% off original)
34 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Suite,Tub Garden
Schools
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
Neighborhood
- Conner Prairie1.7 mi
- Fishers High School1.9 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS2.1 mi
- Hamilton Town Center2.9 mi
- IU Health North Hospital3.6 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District5.5 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,247 sq ft
Year Built
1996
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.23 acres
Subdivision
Harrison Lakes
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$354,500
Land Value
$103,000
29% of total
Improvement Value
$251,500
71% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $3,920