Sold — 14034 Wicklow Lane, Fishers, IN 46040
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 14034 Wicklow Ln
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 14034 Wicklow Ln in Strongbow Gate or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Stunning Family Home in Desirable Geist Area. This home is nestled in Strongbow Gate along E 104th Street adjacent to Geist Elementary School, this 6-bedroom home boasts 5 full bathrooms and offers a perfect blend of elegance, convenience, and functionality. The gourmet kitchen includes a handy planning desk, stainless steel appliances, and granite tops. Don't miss the private backyard with a low-maintenance patio, lush landscaping, and mature trees. Enjoy easy access to walking and biking trails connecting to Geist Elementary school, Flat Fork Creek Park, Bee Camp Creek Trailhead Park, and the Geist Greenway trail system. The Rain Bird irrigation system makes maintaining this wonderful outdoor space effortless. Step inside to discover the thoughtfully designed living spaces, including a first-floor bedroom with en suite bath, ideal for guests or multigenerational living. The second-floor owner's retreat features a newly remodeled bathroom with brand-new walk-in shower and frameless door. The massive finished basement is a true showstopper! Included is a versatile flex room for billiards or home gym, a tiled area with full size refrigerator, custom cabinetry and wet bar rough-in. ln addition, the basement includes a bedroom and full bathroom as well as a 7.1 home theater system, ideal for watching the big game or simply relaxing with family and friends. This home is conveniently located in the award-winning Hamilton Southeastern Schools and is just steps from shopping and dining along Olio Road providing quick access to I-69, I-70 and I-465. ln the current market this home won't last long. Schedule your private showing today.
$714,990
$775,000
Stunning Family Home in Desirable Geist Area. This home is nestled in Strongbow Gate along E 104th Street adjacent to Geist Elementary School, this 6-bedroom home boasts 5 full bathrooms and offers a perfect blend of elegance, convenience, and functionality. The gourmet kitchen includes a handy plan...
5,258
Sq Ft
2012
Year Built
0.33
Acres
Off Market
Status
$677,000
Assessed Value
6
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 9.5% below list in 148 days
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (1,906 sqft)
- 3-car garage
- Strongbow Gate subdivision
Sold
$701,000
-$74,000 below list (-9.5%)
- Closed
- Oct 3, 2025
- Listed at
- $775,000
- Sold
- 7 months ago
- Sold in
- 148 days
Price history
- Sold$701,000
Oct 3, 2025
- Price reduced$724,900 → $714,990
Jul 18, 2025
- Listedat $775,000
Mar 9, 2025
Strongbow Gate · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 2
- Median price
- $710,000
- Median DOM
- 63 days
Recent comparable sales

$2,050,000
16646 Southeastern Parkway
6bd · 6ba · 5,624 sqft
Sold May 2026

$730,000
16435 Rathbun Court
6bd · 6ba · 5,296 sqft
Sold May 2026

$617,000
10436 Grimshaw Drive
5bd · 5ba · 4,013 sqft
Sold May 2026

$798,000
10286 Edgerton Lane
6bd · 6ba · 5,295 sqft
Sold May 2026

$610,000
11780 Aubrey Lane
5bd · 5ba · 4,075 sqft
Sold Mar 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 4.0% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$775,000Listed· Mar 9, 2025
$714,990Reduced
↓ $60,010 (7.7% off original)
148 days on market
Layout
Schools
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center4.6 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS4.8 mi
- Conner Prairie5.4 mi
- Fishers High School5.4 mi
- IU Health North Hospital8.5 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)10.9 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
5,258 sq ft
Year Built
2012
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.33 acres
Subdivision
Strongbow Gate
Section 2
Bedrooms
6
Bathrooms
5 full
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$677,000
Land Value
$134,100
20% of total
Improvement Value
$542,900
80% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $5,310
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2