Sold — 14041 Wimbleton Way, Fishers, IN 46037
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 14041 Wimbleton Way
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 14041 Wimbleton Way in Avalon of Fishers Townhomes or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath end-unit townhome in the highly desirable Avalon of Fishers community. Offering 1,540 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space, this home features an open-concept main floor with rich hardwood flooring and an abundance of natural light throughout. Step into the gourmet kitchen, where you'll find 42" staggered cabinets with crown molding, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances - perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, spacious bedrooms provide comfort and flexibility, newly installed carpet throughout, while the primary suite offers a private retreat with a well-appointed ensuite bath. Enjoy access to an impressive array of community amenities, including a pool, tennis courts, walking trails, and more. Located just minutes from Hamilton Town Center, award-winning HSE schools, and with easy access to 126th St., this townhome combines convenience, style, and low-maintenance living in one perfect package. Don't miss your opportunity to own in one of Fishers' most desirable neighborhoods!
$269,000
$272,000
Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath end-unit townhome in the highly desirable Avalon of Fishers community. Offering 1,540 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space, this home features an open-concept main floor with rich hardwood flooring and an abundance of natural light ...
1,540
Sq Ft
2014
Year Built
0.03
Acres
Off Market
Status
$249,800
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 1.1% below list in 47 days
- Finished basement (220 sqft)
- Avalon of Fishers Townhomes subdivision
Sold
$269,000
-$3,000 below list (-1.1%)
- Closed
- Sep 30, 2025
- Listed at
- $272,000
- Sold
- 7 months ago
- Sold in
- 47 days
Price history
- Sold$269,000
Sep 30, 2025
- Price reduced$272,000 → $269,000
Aug 20, 2025
- Listedat $272,000
Feb 28, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$315,000
9240 Crossing Drive
2bd · 3ba · 1,541 sqft
Sold May 2026

$335,000
10295 Glenn Abbey Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,756 sqft
Sold May 2026

$311,000
12220 Sweet Creek Trail
3bd · 2ba · 1,724 sqft
Sold May 2026

$310,000
12959 Quarterback Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,434 sqft
Sold May 2026

$305,000
16002 Marsala Drive
2bd · 2ba · 1,709 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 14% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$272,000Listed· Feb 28, 2025
$269,000Reduced
↓ $3,000 (1.1% off original)
47 days on market
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center2.9 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS3.5 mi
- Conner Prairie5.0 mi
- Fishers High School5.0 mi
- IU Health North Hospital8.4 mi
- Carmel High School10.9 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,540 sq ft
Year Built
2014
Stories
Multi/Split
Lot Size
0.03 acres
Subdivision
Avalon of Fishers Townhomes
Section 1G
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$249,800
Land Value
$44,000
18% of total
Improvement Value
$205,800
82% of total
- Annual tax · 2023
- $4,646
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1G