Recently Sold — 1405 E 203rd Street, Westfield, IN 46074Is this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1405 E 203rd St
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1405 E 203rd St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Tucked away on 1.39 acres with no HOA, this home offers the space, flexibility, and lifestyle that's hard to find. With a 4-car attached finished garage, there's plenty of room for vehicles, hobbies, or extra storage. Inside, you'll find a warm and inviting layout featuring a cozy family room with fireplace, a large secondary living space, and a formal dining area, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The updated kitchen is a standout, complete with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, beautifully finished cabinets, and a bright breakfast room overlooking the backyard. The spacious primary suite offers a private retreat with LVP flooring, an ensuite bath, and an impressive custom walk-in closet with additional storage. Three additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, work-from-home space, or whatever fits your needs. The spacious 3-season room offers a great extension of living space, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Just beyond, the backyard is set up for summer with a swimming pool ready to enjoy. If you've been looking for space, privacy, and the opportunity to make a home your own without the restrictions of an HOA, this one checks all the boxes.
$540,000
Tucked away on 1.39 acres with no HOA, this home offers the space, flexibility, and lifestyle that's hard to find. With a 4-car attached finished garage, there's plenty of room for vehicles, hobbies, or extra storage. Inside, you'll find a warm and inviting layout featuring a cozy family room with f...
2,470
Sq Ft
1977
Year Built
1.39
Acres
Off Market
Status
$328,000
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 7.4% below list in 6 days
- Private pool
- Fireplace
- 4-car garage
- 1.39-acre lot
Sold
$500,000
-$40,000 below list (-7.4%)
- Closed
- May 8, 2026
- Listed at
- $540,000
- Sold
- 1 week ago
- Sold in
- 6 days
Price history
- Sold$500,000
May 8, 2026
- Listedat $540,000
Apr 3, 2026
Recent comparable sales

$400,000
1307 Trescott Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
Sold May 2026

$725,000
19435 Ketterley Circle
5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft
Sold May 2026

$450,000
801 Birch Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft
Sold May 2026

$493,000
494 Faudree Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,888 sqft
Sold May 2026

$405,000
130 W Clear Lake Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,132 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 11% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$540,000Listed· Apr 3, 2026
6 days on market
Westfield Middle School
- 2.8 mi
High
Westfield High School
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School2.8 mi
- Clay Terrace6.4 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District7.3 mi
- Carmel High School7.9 mi
- Carmel Central Park8.2 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)8.6 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,470 sq ft
Year Built
1977
Stories
Tri-Level
Lot Size
1.39 acres
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
4 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$328,000
Land Value
$107,600
33% of total
Improvement Value
$220,400
67% of total
- Annual tax · 2025
- $2,574
- Exemption
- Homestead