Recently Sold — 1407 Mahoning Road, Sheridan, IN 46069
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1407 Mahoning Rd
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Sheridan, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1407 Mahoning Rd in Atwater or just curious what your home is worth in today's Sheridan market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Olthof Homes presents the Sedona! Step into this beautifully designed four bedroom, two-and-a-half-bathroom home where style meets functionality. The open-concept layout creates a seamless flow between the great room, dining area and large kitchen - ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features ample counter space and storage, making it the heart of the homes. A versatile flex room with elegant French Doors is located at the front of the home, perfect for a home office, den or formal sitting area. Upstairs you will find an extended loft providing additional living space - great for a media room, play area or second family room. Situated on a private lot, this home offers tranquility and outdoor enjoyment. With generous living spaces and modern design elements throughout, this home is a must-see! The community is incorporated by the City of Westfield, Westfield Schools. Upgrades in the home: Maple Painted Iceberg Cabinets, Extended Loft, French Doors on Flex Room, Luxury Vinyl Plank in high traffic areas, Tiled Shower in Primary Bathroom with double sinks, Contemporary Fireplace.
$465,465
Olthof Homes presents the Sedona! Step into this beautifully designed four bedroom, two-and-a-half-bathroom home where style meets functionality. The open-concept layout creates a seamless flow between the great room, dining area and large kitchen - ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. ...
2,721
Sq Ft
2025
Year Built
0.22
Acres
Off Market
Status
$409,900
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 0.1% below list in 9 days
- New construction
- Fireplace
- Atwater subdivision
Sold
$465,000
-$465 below list (-0.1%)
- Closed
- Apr 30, 2026
- Listed at
- $465,465
- Sold
- 2 weeks ago
- Sold in
- 9 days
Price history
- Sold$465,000
Apr 30, 2026
- Listedat $465,465
Mar 24, 2026
Atwater · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 17
- Median price
- $335,000
- Median DOM
- 39 days
Recent comparable sales

$506,436
19647 Jaipur Way
5bd · 3ba · 3,300 sqft
Sold May 2026

$2,150,000
21749 Oak Ridge Road
4bd · 3ba · 2,000 sqft
Sold May 2026

$460,763
1479 Mahoning Road
4bd · 3ba · 2,496 sqft
Sold May 2026

$400,000
4160 W 241st Street
3bd · 1ba · 1,928 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$300,000
24155 Hinesley Road
3bd · 3ba · 2,112 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is right at the median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$465,465Listed· Mar 24, 2026
9 days on market
Westfield Middle School
- 3.6 mi
High
Westfield High School
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School3.6 mi
- Clay Terrace6.1 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District7.3 mi
- Carmel Central Park7.4 mi
- Carmel High School7.9 mi
- Zionsville Community HS8.4 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,721 sq ft
Year Built
2025
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.22 acres
Subdivision
Atwater
Section 2
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$409,900
Land Value
$98,000
24% of total
Improvement Value
$311,900
76% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2