Sold — 14082 Brazos Drive, Carmel, IN 46033
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 14082 Brazos Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 14082 Brazos Dr in Cherry Creek Estates or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Meticulously maintained home on a quiet cul-de-sac in Cherry Creek Estates. This home offers 4 bedrooms possibly 5 with 3 1/2 baths. The 2 story entry flows into the 2 story family room with a fireplace and beautiful maple hardwoods throughout. You will enjoy cooking and entertaining in the island kitchen with stainless appliances, granite countertops, double ovens, walk-in pantry, and butler pantry/coffee bar.The den serves as the perfect office or possibly a 5th bdrm with convenient 1/2 bath nearby. The Owner's Suite features dbl sinks, whirlpool tub and walk-in closet. Bedrooms 2&3 have a Jack 'n Jill bath, 4th bdrm has a full bath. The full basement is plumbed for a bath and and a bar area w/egress windows. Mature treeline offers backyard privacy for your raised deck and wrought iron fenced backyard. An oversized side entry 3 car garage with storage system, in home dual staircases, an irrigation system, Culligan reverse osmosis system at the kitchen sink, large green space directly across the street for outdoor activities are just a few of the many amenities you will find in this stunning Carmel home. Very private location with lots of room to park and entertain. Per owner: the backyard extends several feet beyond the fence.
$729,900
$749,000
Meticulously maintained home on a quiet cul-de-sac in Cherry Creek Estates. This home offers 4 bedrooms possibly 5 with 3 1/2 baths. The 2 story entry flows into the 2 story family room with a fireplace and beautiful maple hardwoods throughout. You will enjoy cooking and entertaining in the island ...
5,115
Sq Ft
2006
Year Built
0.27
Acres
Off Market
Status
$694,800
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 9.5% below list in 65 days
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (233 sqft)
- 3-car garage
- Cherry Creek Estates subdivision
Sold
$677,500
-$71,500 below list (-9.5%)
- Closed
- Sep 26, 2025
- Listed at
- $749,000
- Sold
- 7 months ago
- Sold in
- 65 days
Price history
- Sold$677,500
Sep 26, 2025
- Price reduced$744,900 → $729,900
Jul 16, 2025
- Listedat $749,000
Jun 23, 2025
Cherry Creek Estates · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 5
- Median price
- $650,000
- Median DOM
- 12 days
Recent comparable sales

$738,000
10373 Briar Creek Place
4bd · 4ba · 3,570 sqft
Sold May 2026

$780,000
5574 Canton Drive
5bd · 3ba · 4,555 sqft
Sold May 2026

$630,000
12720 Kiawah Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,820 sqft
Sold May 2026

$655,000
12714 Brookshire Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 3,688 sqft
Sold May 2026

$900,000
14980 Oak Hollow Lane E
4bd · 5ba · 3,775 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 8.2% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$749,000Listed· Jun 23, 2025
$729,900Reduced
↓ $19,100 (2.6% off original)
65 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Sinks Double,Tub Full with Separate Shower,Tub Whirlpool
Schools
Carmel Clay Schools
Neighborhood
- IU Health North Hospital2.2 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District3.2 mi
- Conner Prairie3.3 mi
- Fishers High School3.4 mi
- Carmel High School3.5 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)3.8 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
5,115 sq ft
Year Built
2006
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.27 acres
Subdivision
Cherry Creek Estates
Section 4
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$694,800
Land Value
$160,800
23% of total
Improvement Value
$534,000
77% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $6,176
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 4