Sold — 14098 Mimosa Court, Fishers, IN 46038
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 14098 Mimosa Ct
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 14098 Mimosa Ct in Plantana or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Freshly updated and ready to start your next chapter in the heart of Fishers - consistently ranked one of the best places to live in America! This charming 3 bedroom 2 bathroom ranch home is nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac with a spacious .34 acre yard and charming curb appeal. Inside, you're greeted by fresh neutral paint, brand new carpet in the bedrooms, and rich engineered hardwood flooring throughout that give the home a clean, modern feel. This well-maintained home offers generous living spaces, a well appointed kitchen with a brand new refrigerator and a peaceful primary suite with walk-in closet. Enjoy being minutes from Hamilton Town Center, Fishers parks, and all the best that Fishers has to offer. Don't miss your chance to own this beautifully refreshed home in one of Indiana's fastest-growing communities!
$325,000
Freshly updated and ready to start your next chapter in the heart of Fishers - consistently ranked one of the best places to live in America! This charming 3 bedroom 2 bathroom ranch home is nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac with a spacious .34 acre yard and charming curb appeal. Inside, you're greeted ...
1,428
Sq Ft
2001
Year Built
0.34
Acres
Off Market
Status
$275,000
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold at list price in 5 days
- Fireplace
- Plantana subdivision
Sold
$325,000
- Closed
- Aug 13, 2025
- Sold
- 9 months ago
- Sold in
- 5 days
Price history
- Sold$325,000
Aug 13, 2025
- Listedat $325,000
Jul 9, 2025
Plantana · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 8
- Median price
- $335,000
- Median DOM
- 31 days
Recent comparable sales

$350,000
111 Glenwood Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,719 sqft
Sold May 2026

$238,000
12814 Lamboll Street
2bd · 3ba · 1,422 sqft
Sold May 2026

$340,000
7678 Colonial Court
3bd · 3ba · 1,762 sqft
Sold May 2026

$324,000
10126 Weeping Cherry Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,519 sqft
Sold May 2026

$340,000
13987 Catalina Drive
4bd · 2ba · 1,687 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 4.4% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$325,000Listed· Jul 9, 2025
5 days on market
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Southeastern HS0.8 mi
- Hamilton Town Center1.4 mi
- Conner Prairie2.0 mi
- Fishers High School2.2 mi
- IU Health North Hospital4.9 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District7.0 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,428 sq ft
Year Built
2001
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.34 acres
Subdivision
Plantana
Section 6
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$275,000
Land Value
$67,000
24% of total
Improvement Value
$208,000
76% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $2,780
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 6