Off-Market Property Details
1419 STONEMILL CIR N
Carmel, Indiana 46032
Springmill Crossing · Section 7
4,433
Sq Ft
1990
Year Built
0.31
Acres
$624,600
Assessed Value
Is this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1419 Stonemill Cir N
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1419 Stonemill Cir N or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
4,433
Sq Ft
1990
Year Built
0.31
Acres
Off Market
Status
$624,600

Living Area
4,433 sq ft
Year Built
1990
Lot Size
0.31 acres
Subdivision
Springmill Crossing
Section 7
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$624,600
Land Value
$117,400
19% of total
Improvement Value
$507,200
81% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 7
Last seen on the market
Sold for $335,000 in April 2019.
List vs sold
$389,900 listed → $335,000 sold (−$54,900)
Days on market
254
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
3,106
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in SPRINGMILL CROSSING
12 properties on record
- 126 W 136th St$6,300
- 1358 Stoney Creek Cir19883,107 sq ft$522,800
- 1359 Stoney Creek Cir19893,826 sq ft$596,900
- 1360 Stoney Creek Cir19883,627 sq ft$538,900
- 1361 Stoney Creek Cir19883,522 sq ft$555,400
- 13611 Springmill Blvd19873,592 sq ft$503,400
- 13614 Springmill Blvd19862,292 sq ft$440,100
- 13618 Wood Mill Ct19873,584 sq ft$605,700
- 1362 Stoney Creek Cir19873,547 sq ft$528,700
- 13621 Springmill Blvd19873,392 sq ft$545,100
- 13621 Wood Mill Ct19882,925 sq ft$526,800
- 13624 Wood Mill Ct19873,049 sq ft$532,100