Off-Market Property Details
14239 MURPHY CIR W
Carmel, Indiana 46074
5,077
Sq Ft
2012
Year Built
0.3
Acres
$690,700
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 14239 Murphy Cir W
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 14239 Murphy Cir W or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
5,077
Sq Ft
2012
Year Built
0.3
Acres
Off Market
Status
$690,700

Living Area
5,077 sq ft
Year Built
2012
Lot Size
0.3 acres
Subdivision
Lincolnshire
Section 2
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$690,700
Land Value
$136,600
20% of total
Improvement Value
$554,100
80% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2
Last seen on the market
Sold for $441,000 in March 2013.
List vs sold
$485,000 listed → $441,000 sold (−$44,000)
Days on market
207
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
5
Sqft at sale
3,276
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in LINCOLNSHIRE
12 properties on record
- 14129 Carlow Run20064,507 sq ft$648,000
- 14130 Murphy Cir E20064,412 sq ft$657,600
- 14135 Murphy Cir W20065,034 sq ft$688,900
- 14141 Carlow Run20134,510 sq ft$628,000
- 14142 Murphy Cir E20115,120 sq ft$693,300
- 14147 Murphy Cir W20125,248 sq ft$643,100
- 14153 Carlow Run20125,365 sq ft$722,700
- 14154 Murphy Cir E20105,561 sq ft$734,000
- 14160 Murphy Cir W20064,951 sq ft$688,900
- 14165 Carlow Run20064,942 sq ft$689,800
- 14166 Murphy Cir E20064,920 sq ft$674,100
- 14172 Murphy Cir W20064,689 sq ft$666,100