Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 14255 Holly Berry Cir

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 14255 Holly Berry Cir in Woodberry or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

"Oh WOW" is exactly what you'll say the moment you walk into this beautifully updated ranch home! This 1,486 square foot, single-story home is fully remodeled and offers 3 generous bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a 2-car garage. Features an open-concept layout, the heart of this home is the stunning, fully remodeled kitchen-complete with a center island, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a spacious pantry. The kitchen, dining, and living areas flow effortlessly together, creating the perfect space for everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite is a true retreat with a jaw-dropping ensuite bathroom showcasing an elegant tile shower, modern flooring, and a stylish vanity. Step outside to a beautifully landscaped front yard with a mature tree and shrubs. The fully fenced backyard adds privacy and peace of mind for kids and pets and ideal for gatherings on the entertainment patio. Move-in ready and beautifully finished-this one won't last long!

Listed by Chris Rops· CMM Homes, LLC· MLS# 22044076
SoldSold in 5 days

$335,000

3Beds
2Baths
1,486Sq Ft

"Oh WOW" is exactly what you'll say the moment you walk into this beautifully updated ranch home! This 1,486 square foot, single-story home is fully remodeled and offers 3 generous bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a 2-car garage. Features an open-concept layout, the heart of this home is the stun...

Listed by Chris Rops· CMM Homes, LLC· MLS# MBR22044076

1,486

Sq Ft

2001

Year Built

0.17

Acres

Off Market

Status

$259,400

Assessed Value

3

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 1.9% below list in 5 days
  • Fireplace
  • Woodberry subdivision

Sold

$328,500

-$6,500 below list (-1.9%)

Closed
Jul 3, 2025
Listed at
$335,000
Sold
10 months ago
Sold in
5 days

Price history

  1. Sold$328,500

    Jul 3, 2025

  2. Listedat $335,000

    Jun 11, 2025

Sold
12
Median price
$350,000
Median DOM
19 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 3.4% below median for similar nearby sales.

$238K$380KMedian $340K
$329K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Attic AccessPaddle FanPantrySmart Thermostat

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $335,000Listed· Jun 11, 2025

5 days on market

Layout

Main
326 rooms1,486 sq ft

Primary suite

Closet Walk in

Primary bath

Shower Stall Full

Schools

Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Hamilton Southeastern HS0.8 mi
    • Hamilton Town Center1.3 mi
    • Conner Prairie2.2 mi
    • Fishers High School2.4 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital5.1 mi
    • Carmel Arts & Design District7.1 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    1,486 sq ft

    Year Built

    2001

    Stories

    One

    Lot Size

    0.17 acres

    Subdivision

    Woodberry

    Section 5

    Bedrooms

    3

    Bathrooms

    2 full

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $259,400

    Land Value

    $53,900

    Land$53,900

    21% of total

    Improvement Value

    $205,500

    Improvements$205,500

    79% of total

    Annual tax · 2024
    $2,532

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Lot / Section

    Section 5

    Powered by Ackee.ai