Off-Market Property Details

14258 TENBURY WAY

Fishers, Indiana 46037

1,896

Sq Ft

2022

Year Built

0.05

Acres

$323,100

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 14258 Tenbury Way

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 14258 Tenbury Way or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

1,896

Sq Ft

2022

Year Built

0.05

Acres

Off Market

Status

$323,100

Living Area

1,896 sq ft

Year Built

2022

Lot Size

0.05 acres

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$323,100

Land Value

$70,000

Land$70,000

22% of total

Improvement Value

$253,100

Improvements$253,100

78% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Last seen on the market

Sold for $315,000 in October 2022.

List vs sold

$349,990 listed → $315,000 sold (−$34,990)

Days on market

142

Bedrooms at sale

3

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

1,858

Type

Residential

Powered by Ackee.ai