Off-Market Property Details
1431 MONUMENT ST
Noblesville, Indiana 46060
768
Sq Ft
1943
Year Built
$146,800
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1431 Monument St
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1431 Monument St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
768
Sq Ft
1943
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$146,800

Living Area
768 sq ft
Year Built
1943
Subdivision
John Bauchert
Section 2
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$146,800
Land Value
$40,800
28% of total
Improvement Value
$106,000
72% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2
Last seen on the market
Sold for $110,000 in October 2019.
List vs sold
$110,000 listed → $110,000 sold (+$0)
Days on market
32
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
1
Sqft at sale
768
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in JOHN BAUCHERT
12 properties on record
- 1230 Harrison St19101,368 sq ft$185,400
- 1247 Morton St19002,188 sq ft$183,000
- 1248 Harrison St19101,216 sq ft$131,200
- 1253 Morton St19461,784 sq ft$177,700
- 1264 Harrison St19101,560 sq ft$171,800
- 1282 Harrison St19121,250 sq ft$177,500
- 1283 Morton St19302,444 sq ft$239,100
- 1295 Morton St19151,920 sq ft$202,800
- 1298 Harrison St19102,044 sq ft$199,700
- 1305 Morton St19412,988 sq ft$331,600
- 1308 Harrison St19002,449 sq ft$223,600
- 1407 Monument St19602,296 sq ft$212,900