Sold — 14317 Banister Drive, Noblesville, IN 46060
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 14317 Banister Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 14317 Banister Dr in Marilyn Ridge or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Beautifully designed with a well-thought-out open floor plan, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers both comfort and style-perfect for everyday living or entertaining. Step inside to a spacious Great Room that seamlessly flows into the Dining Room and open-concept Kitchen. The Kitchen features stainless steel appliances, a breakfast bar, and ample counter space-all appliances stay. You'll love the generously sized bedrooms and bathrooms, plus a 2-car garage for added convenience. Tastefully decorated in today's warm, modern tones, this move-in-ready home is just minutes from Hamilton Town Center and located within the highly desirable HSE School District with a Noblesville address.
$239,900
$245,000
Beautifully designed with a well-thought-out open floor plan, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers both comfort and style-perfect for everyday living or entertaining. Step inside to a spacious Great Room that seamlessly flows into the Dining Room and open-concept Kitchen. The Kitchen features stainles...
1,273
Sq Ft
2004
Year Built
0.1
Acres
Off Market
Status
$211,500
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 5.3% below list in 49 days
- Marilyn Ridge subdivision
Sold
$232,000
-$13,000 below list (-5.3%)
- Closed
- Aug 26, 2025
- Listed at
- $245,000
- Sold
- 8 months ago
- Sold in
- 49 days
Price history
- Sold$232,000
Aug 26, 2025
- Price reduced$235,000 → $239,900
Jul 11, 2025
- Listedat $245,000
Apr 14, 2025
Marilyn Ridge · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 2
- Median price
- $290,000
- Median DOM
- 23 days
Recent comparable sales

$298,500
15533 Outside Trail
3bd · 2ba · 1,384 sqft
Sold May 2026

$212,000
1961 Maple Avenue
2bd · 1ba · 1,059 sqft
Sold May 2026

$245,000
10304 Golden Drive
3bd · 3ba · 1,645 sqft
Sold May 2026

$130,000
1579 Hannibal Street
2bd · 1ba · 1,242 sqft
Sold May 2026

$250,000
10268 Golden Drive
2bd · 2ba · 1,080 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 5.3% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$245,000Listed· Apr 14, 2025
$239,900Reduced
↓ $5,100 (2.1% off original)
49 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Tub Full with Separate Shower,Tub Garden,Suite
Schools
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center0.7 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS1.6 mi
- Conner Prairie3.6 mi
- Fishers High School3.8 mi
- IU Health North Hospital6.9 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District9.0 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,273 sq ft
Year Built
2004
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.1 acres
Subdivision
Marilyn Ridge
Section 1
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
1 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$211,500
Land Value
$51,300
24% of total
Improvement Value
$160,200
76% of total
- Annual tax · 2023
- $4,612
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1