Off-Market Property Details
14320 WHITWORTH DR
Carmel, Indiana 46033
Worthington Estates · Section 1
3,242
Sq Ft
1996
Year Built
0.74
Acres
$458,100
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 14320 Whitworth Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 14320 Whitworth Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
3,242
Sq Ft
1996
Year Built
0.74
Acres
Off Market
Status
$458,100

Living Area
3,242 sq ft
Year Built
1996
Lot Size
0.74 acres
Subdivision
Worthington Estates
Section 1
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$458,100
Land Value
$129,700
28% of total
Improvement Value
$328,400
72% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1
Other homes in WORTHINGTON ESTATES
12 properties on record
- 1301 Edinburgh Dr19953,983 sq ft$511,300
- 1313 Edinburgh Dr19953,990 sq ft$491,000
- 1325 Edinburgh Dr19974,372 sq ft$506,800
- 1329 Edinburgh Dr20013,259 sq ft$456,100
- 1332 Edinburgh Dr19995,410 sq ft$574,600
- 1333 Edinburgh Dr20012,309 sq ft$362,700
- 1336 Edinburgh Dr19993,769 sq ft$509,300
- 1337 Edinburgh Dr19992,119 sq ft$407,300
- 1340 Edinburgh Dr20003,806 sq ft$391,000
- 1341 Edinburgh Dr20002,461 sq ft$393,300
- 1344 Edinburgh Dr19993,212 sq ft$422,400
- 1345 Edinburgh Dr20003,726 sq ft$507,500