Pending — 14327 Klingensmith Boulevard, Carmel, IN 46033
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 14327 Klingensmith Blvd
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 14327 Klingensmith Blvd in Cherry Creek Estates or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
This three bedroom, three bath ranch-style home, in highly sought after Cherry Creek Estates, offers a sophisticated blend of open-concept living and a quiet, wooded setting while remaining minutes away from shopping, dining, and local amenities. With extensive recent mechanical and aesthetic updates, the residence is designed for both comfort and effortless entertaining. The heart of the home is an expansive great room, anchored by a gas fireplace which flows naturally into an adjacent hearth room and eat-in kitchen. Wrapped by large windows, this space invites the outdoors in and provides direct access to the private rear patio. If you enjoy cooking, the spacious kitchen includes stained cabinetry, a center island, breakfast bar, double ovens and a new 36" induction cooktop. The main-floor primary suite serves as a true retreat, recently elevated by a comprehensive bathroom renovation, including a dual vanity and a modern, oversized walk-in shower. The finished lower level significantly expands the living footprint, offering a large, comfortable family room, private third bedroom for guests and a full third bathroom, and, ample storage and flexible space for a gym or hobbies.
$679,900
This three bedroom, three bath ranch-style home, in highly sought after Cherry Creek Estates, offers a sophisticated blend of open-concept living and a quiet, wooded setting while remaining minutes away from shopping, dining, and local amenities. With extensive recent mechanical and aesthetic update...
4,362
Sq Ft
2011
Year Built
0.22
Acres
Off Market
Status
$617,800
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Finished basement (2,172 sqft)
- Cherry Creek Estates subdivision
Price history
- PendingAccepted offer
May 15, 2026
- Listedat $679,900
May 14, 2026
Cherry Creek Estates · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 5
- Median price
- $650,000
- Median DOM
- 12 days
Recent comparable sales

$738,000
10373 Briar Creek Place
4bd · 4ba · 3,570 sqft
Sold May 2026

$878,000
15481 Bridgewater Club Boulevard
2bd · 3ba · 3,647 sqft
Sold May 2026

$655,000
12714 Brookshire Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 3,688 sqft
Sold May 2026

$900,000
14980 Oak Hollow Lane E
4bd · 5ba · 3,775 sqft
Sold May 2026

$825,000
11862 Stoney Bay Circle
4bd · 3ba · 4,306 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 18% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$679,900Listed· May 14, 2026
2 days on market
Neighborhood
- IU Health North Hospital2.4 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District3.3 mi
- Conner Prairie3.4 mi
- Fishers High School3.5 mi
- Carmel High School3.6 mi
- Clay Terrace4.0 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
4,362 sq ft
Year Built
2011
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.22 acres
Subdivision
Cherry Creek Estates
Section 6B
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$617,800
Land Value
$149,700
24% of total
Improvement Value
$468,100
76% of total
- Annual tax · 2025
- $5,740
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 6B