Off-Market Property Details

14330 BISHOP BIRCH PL

Carmel, Indiana 46074

Ambleside · Section 2

4,796

Sq Ft

2024

Year Built

0.21

Acres

$605,000

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 14330 Bishop Birch Pl

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 14330 Bishop Birch Pl or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

4,796

Sq Ft

2024

Year Built

0.21

Acres

Off Market

Status

$605,000

Living Area

4,796 sq ft

Year Built

2024

Lot Size

0.21 acres

Subdivision

Ambleside

Section 2

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$605,000

Land Value

$117,900

Land$117,900

19% of total

Improvement Value

$487,100

Improvements$487,100

81% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 2

Last seen on the market

Sold for $559,795 in October 2024.

List vs sold

$559,795 listed → $559,795 sold (+$0)

Days on market

200

Bedrooms at sale

5

Baths at sale

4

Sqft at sale

3,216

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai