Off-Market Property Details
14342 EDDINGTON PL
Fishers, Indiana 46037
South Avalon Estates · Section 5
3,840
Sq Ft
2013
Year Built
0.25
Acres
$489,200
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guide
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 14342 Eddington Pl
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 14342 Eddington Pl in South Avalon or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
You don't want to miss this large home in South Avalon. This home has fresh paint and new carpet. The main level features a 2 story foyer w a separate dining room, large walk-in pantry, and an open eat in kitchen that is open to the spacious living room. The living room features a brick gas fire place and then you'll see the office with a wall full of custom built ins. Enjoy sunsets from your private fenced in backyard while sitting in the large screened in porch. All BR are upstairs. The master has a tray ceiling, walk in closet, a separate soaking tub and dual vanity. The newly finished full basement with 9' ceilings comes complete with a kitchen with granite counter tops, a spa bathroom, a bonus room, and tons of storage space.
$369,000
You don't want to miss this large home in South Avalon. This home has fresh paint and new carpet. The main level features a 2 story foyer w a separate dining room, large walk-in pantry, and an open eat in kitchen that is open to the spacious living room. The living room features a brick gas fire pla...
3,840
Sq Ft
2013
Year Built
0.25
Acres
Off Market
Status
$489,200
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 2.4% below list in 5 days
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (1,204 sqft)
- South Avalon subdivision
Sold
$360,000
-$9,000 below list (-2.4%)
- Closed
- Jul 21, 2020
- Listed at
- $369,000
- Sold
- 5 years ago
- Sold in
- 5 days
Price history
- Sold$360,000
Jul 21, 2020
- Listedat $369,000
Jun 26, 2020
South Avalon · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 3
- Median price
- $420,000
- Median DOM
- 4 days
Recent comparable sales

$459,373
12752 Broncos Drive
4bd · 4ba · 3,978 sqft
Sold May 2026

$845,000
12441 Bradford Court
4bd · 4ba · 3,311 sqft
Sold May 2026

$1,350,000
10703 Club Chase
5bd · 5ba · 5,399 sqft
Sold May 2026

$500,000
9725 Covington Boulevard
4bd · 3ba · 3,802 sqft
Sold May 2026

$660,000
11631 Skyhawk Court
5bd · 5ba · 4,337 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 45% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$369,000Listed· Jun 26, 2020
5 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Sinks Double,Tub Full with Separate Shower
Schools
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
Elementary
Thorpe Creek Elementary
Middle
Hamilton SE Int and Jr High Sch
- 3.8 mi
High
Hamilton Southeastern HS
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center3.2 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS3.8 mi
- Conner Prairie5.2 mi
- Fishers High School5.3 mi
- IU Health North Hospital8.7 mi
- Carmel High School11.1 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
3,840 sq ft
Year Built
2013
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.25 acres
Subdivision
South Avalon Estates
Section 5
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$489,200
Land Value
$80,000
16% of total
Improvement Value
$409,200
84% of total
- Annual tax · 2019
- $4,014
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 5