Off-Market Property Details

14345 ST CLAIR LN

Carmel, Indiana 46074

Heather Knoll · Section 1

4,570

Sq Ft

2008

Year Built

0.23

Acres

$562,400

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 14345 St Clair Ln

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 14345 St Clair Ln or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

4,570

Sq Ft

2008

Year Built

0.23

Acres

Off Market

Status

$562,400

Living Area

4,570 sq ft

Year Built

2008

Lot Size

0.23 acres

Subdivision

Heather Knoll

Section 1

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$562,400

Land Value

$135,800

Land$135,800

24% of total

Improvement Value

$426,600

Improvements$426,600

76% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 1

Last seen on the market

Sold for $399,300 in June 2019.

List vs sold

$409,000 listed → $399,300 sold (−$9,700)

Days on market

75

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

5

Sqft at sale

3,421

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai