Off-Market Property Details

14366 BISHOP BIRCH PL

Carmel, Indiana 46074

Ambleside · Section 2

4,790

Sq Ft

2024

Year Built

0.16

Acres

$591,600

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 14366 Bishop Birch Pl

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 14366 Bishop Birch Pl or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

4,790

Sq Ft

2024

Year Built

0.16

Acres

Off Market

Status

$591,600

Living Area

4,790 sq ft

Year Built

2024

Lot Size

0.16 acres

Subdivision

Ambleside

Section 2

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$591,600

Land Value

$98,200

Land$98,200

17% of total

Improvement Value

$493,400

Improvements$493,400

83% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 2

Last seen on the market

Sold for $636,605 in March 2025.

List vs sold

$636,605 listed → $636,605 sold (+$0)

Days on market

47

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

4

Sqft at sale

3,229

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai