Recently Sold — 14369 Shrawley Court, Carmel, IN 46074
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 14369 Shrawley Ct
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 14369 Shrawley Ct in Albany Village or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to 14369 Shrawley Court, where timeless charm meets modern perfection and low maintenance living. This meticulously maintained paired villa is truly better than new, offering an impeccable living experience that's ready for you to enjoy from day one. Step inside to discover a thoughtful floor plan designed with convenience and comfort in mind. The kitchen boasts quartz countertops, double oven, 4-burner gas cooktop, under cabinet lighting, and stainless steel appliances. Spend evenings next to your fireplace or outside on your covered patio. Two spacious bedrooms are located on the main floor, along with an office, providing easy, single-level living for you and your loved ones. Upstairs, great space in the large loft and an additional bedroom offers privacy and versatility-perfect for guests, or a cozy retreat. Every inch of this home speaks to quality and care, with pristine finishes and upgrades that elevate the space beyond the typical. From the light-filled living areas to the perfectly manicured exterior, this home is a standout in both style and substance.
$549,900
Welcome to 14369 Shrawley Court, where timeless charm meets modern perfection and low maintenance living. This meticulously maintained paired villa is truly better than new, offering an impeccable living experience that's ready for you to enjoy from day one. Step inside to discover a thoughtful floo...
2,201
Sq Ft
2024
Year Built
0.13
Acres
Off Market
Status
$457,900
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 2.2% below list in 33 days
- New construction
- Fireplace
- Albany Village subdivision
Sold
$537,750
-$12,150 below list (-2.2%)
- Closed
- May 7, 2026
- Listed at
- $549,900
- Sold
- 2 weeks ago
- Sold in
- 33 days
Price history
- Sold$537,750
May 7, 2026
- Listedat $549,900
Feb 27, 2026
Recent comparable sales

$400,000
1307 Trescott Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
Sold May 2026

$450,000
801 Birch Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft
Sold May 2026

$493,000
494 Faudree Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,888 sqft
Sold May 2026

$405,000
130 W Clear Lake Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,132 sqft
Sold May 2026

$450,000
15147 Brownspring Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,462 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 20% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$549,900Listed· Feb 27, 2026
33 days on market
Layout
Schools
Carmel Clay Schools
Neighborhood
- Zionsville Community HS2.8 mi
- Carmel Central Park3.8 mi
- Clay Terrace4.6 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District5.6 mi
- Carmel High School5.8 mi
- Westfield High School6.0 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,201 sq ft
Year Built
2024
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.13 acres
Subdivision
Albany Village
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$457,900
Land Value
$81,900
18% of total
Improvement Value
$376,000
82% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $12