Off-Market Property Details
14384 SMALLSTIG CIR
Carmel, Indiana 46033
6,799
Sq Ft
2013
Year Built
0.39
Acres
$1,005,700
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 14384 Smallstig Cir
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 14384 Smallstig Cir or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
6,799
Sq Ft
2013
Year Built
0.39
Acres
Off Market
Status
$1,005,700

Living Area
6,799 sq ft
Year Built
2013
Lot Size
0.39 acres
Subdivision
Cherry Tree Grove
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$1,005,700
Land Value
$180,800
18% of total
Improvement Value
$824,900
82% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Last seen on the market
Sold for $1,149,000 in July 2024.
List vs sold
$1,149,000 listed → $1,149,000 sold (+$0)
Days on market
67
Bedrooms at sale
6
Baths at sale
6
Sqft at sale
6,799
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in CHERRY TREE GROVE
12 properties on record
- 14360 Smallstig Cir20136,402 sq ft$935,300
- 14361 Smallstig Cir20138,375 sq ft$1,086,400
- 14372 Smallstig Cir20127,130 sq ft$1,014,000
- 14373 Smallstig Cir20126,550 sq ft$960,900
- 14385 Smallstig Cir20128,680 sq ft$1,132,100
- 14418 Cherry Tree Rd200910,343 sq ft$1,995,600
- 14420 Smallstig Cir20124,910 sq ft$794,700
- 14432 Smallstig Cir20145,486 sq ft$887,400
- 14458 Smickle Ln20176,088 sq ft$1,106,200
- 14459 Smickle Ln20157,425 sq ft$1,169,000
- 14470 Smickle Ln20145,681 sq ft$898,700
- 14471 Smickle Ln$180,100