Sold — 14395 Brooks Edge Lane, Fishers, IN 46040
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 14395 Brooks Edge Ln
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 14395 Brooks Edge Ln in Brooks Park or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
This property custom built by Madison homes located in Brooks Park of Fishers is both sophisticated and inviting, delivering modern comfort and timeless design. A dramatic two-story foyer welcomes you into a bright, open great room with floor-to-ceiling windows framing peaceful views of the pond and in-ground pool. The gourmet kitchen is a chef's dream, complete with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a spacious breakfast island that connects to the hearth and dining areas. Bamboo flooring throughout the main floor make it perfect for entertaining. Retreat to the main-level primary suite, featuring a private sitting area, gas fireplace, and spa-inspired bath designed for relaxation. The finished walk-out lower level extends your living space with a wet bar, theater area, two additional bedrooms, and a full bath. Outside, enjoy your own private oasis with multiple decks, a patio, sparkling pool, and serene pond views. This home is move-in ready and easy maintenance.
$1,049,000
$1,149,000
This property custom built by Madison homes located in Brooks Park of Fishers is both sophisticated and inviting, delivering modern comfort and timeless design. A dramatic two-story foyer welcomes you into a bright, open great room with floor-to-ceiling windows framing peaceful views of the pond and...
6,483
Sq Ft
2010
Year Built
0.34
Acres
Off Market
Status
$1,065,300
Assessed Value
5
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 9.5% below list in 13 days
- Private pool
- 3 fireplaces
- Finished basement (2,804 sqft)
- 4-car garage
Sold
$1,040,000
-$109,000 below list (-9.5%)
- Closed
- Dec 5, 2025
- Listed at
- $1,149,000
- Sold
- 5 months ago
- Sold in
- 13 days
Price history
- Sold$1,040,000
Dec 5, 2025
- Price reduced$1,149,000 → $1,049,000
Oct 29, 2025
- Listedat $1,149,000
Oct 23, 2025
Brooks Park · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 2
- Median price
- $1,040,000
- Median DOM
- 73 days
Recent comparable sales

$2,050,000
16646 Southeastern Parkway
6bd · 6ba · 5,624 sqft
Sold May 2026

$730,000
16435 Rathbun Court
6bd · 6ba · 5,296 sqft
Sold May 2026

$995,500
14320 Stella Court
4bd · 4ba · 4,742 sqft
Sold May 2026

$936,756
11363 Selsey Road
4bd · 4ba · 5,027 sqft
Sold Jul 2025

$798,000
10286 Edgerton Lane
6bd · 6ba · 5,295 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 11% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$1,149,000Listed· Oct 23, 2025
$1,049,000Reduced
↓ $100,000 (8.7% off original)
13 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Sinks Double,Tub Full with Separate Shower
Schools
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
Elementary
Geist Elementary School
Middle
Fall Creek Junior High
- 5.2 mi
High
Hamilton Southeastern HS
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center4.9 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS5.2 mi
- Conner Prairie5.8 mi
- Fishers High School5.8 mi
- IU Health North Hospital8.9 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)11.3 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
6,483 sq ft
Year Built
2010
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.34 acres
Subdivision
Brooks Park
Section 2
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
4 full, 1 half
Garage
4 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$1,065,300
Land Value
$162,500
15% of total
Improvement Value
$902,800
85% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $10,388
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2