Off-Market Property Details
14414 MISTY PINE CT
Carmel, Indiana 46032
5,260
Sq Ft
1994
Year Built
0.5
Acres
$686,300
Assessed Value
Is this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 14414 Misty Pine Ct
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 14414 Misty Pine Ct or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
5,260
Sq Ft
1994
Year Built
0.5
Acres
Off Market
Status
$686,300

Living Area
5,260 sq ft
Year Built
1994
Lot Size
0.5 acres
Subdivision
Ponds West
Section 1
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$686,300
Land Value
$172,500
25% of total
Improvement Value
$513,800
75% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1
Last seen on the market
Sold for $432,130 in April 2015.
List vs sold
$449,000 listed → $432,130 sold (−$16,870)
Days on market
63
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
4
Sqft at sale
3,458
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in PONDS WEST
12 properties on record
- 14350 Quail Pointe Dr19955,448 sq ft$734,300
- 14351 Quail Pointe Dr19956,254 sq ft$943,900
- 14357 Whisper Wind Dr19974,959 sq ft$689,300
- 14360 Quail Pointe Dr19975,503 sq ft$696,200
- 14361 Quail Pointe Dr19954,723 sq ft$702,600
- 14369 Whisper Wind Dr19954,265 sq ft$627,800
- 14370 Quail Pointe Dr19965,098 sq ft$689,200
- 14370 Whisper Wind Dr19963,681 sq ft$578,700
- 14371 Quail Pointe Dr19954,497 sq ft$670,100
- 14381 Quail Pointe Dr19955,282 sq ft$777,100
- 14381 Whisper Wind Dr20015,042 sq ft$701,500
- 14382 Whisper Wind Dr19964,994 sq ft$640,800