Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 14415 Sydney Ln

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 14415 Sydney Ln in Meadowstone or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

New Construction

Listed by Non-BLC Member· MIBOR REALTOR® Association· MLS# 22090069
SoldSold in 1 days

$699,365

3Beds
3.1Baths
2,988Sq Ft

New Construction

Listed by Non-BLC Member· MIBOR REALTOR® Association· MLS# MBR22090069

2,922

Sq Ft

2025

Year Built

0.22

Acres

Off Market

Status

$410,900

Assessed Value

3

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 2.2% over list in 1 days
  • New construction
  • 3-car garage
  • Meadowstone subdivision

Sold

$714,865

+$15,500 over list (2.2%)

Closed
Mar 18, 2026
Listed at
$699,365
Sold
2 months ago
Sold in
1 day

Price history

  1. Sold$714,865

    Mar 18, 2026

  2. Listedat $699,365

    Oct 11, 2025

Sold
6
Median price
$755,375
Median DOM
4 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 3.1% below median for similar nearby sales.

$630K$900KMedian $738K
$715K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history

  • $699,365Listed· Oct 11, 2025

1 days on market

Layout

Main
22.16 rooms2,213 sq ft
Upper
112 rooms775 sq ft

Schools

Carmel Clay Schools

  • High

    Carmel High School

    4.3 mi

Neighborhood

  • IU Health North Hospital2.6 mi
  • Conner Prairie2.7 mi
  • Fishers High School2.8 mi
  • Hamilton Southeastern HS3.7 mi
  • Carmel Arts & Design District4.0 mi
  • Carmel High School4.3 mi

OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

2,922 sq ft

Year Built

2025

Stories

One Leveland + Loft

Lot Size

0.22 acres

Subdivision

Meadowstone Community

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

3 full, 1 half

Garage

3 spaces

School District

Carmel Clay Schools

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$410,900

Land Value

$205,200

Land$205,200

50% of total

Improvement Value

$205,700

Improvements$205,700

50% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Powered by Ackee.ai