Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 1444 Bigleaf Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Sheridan, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 1444 Bigleaf Dr in Maple Run, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Sheridan.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Welcome home to comfort, space, and style in this beautiful 5-bedroom, 3-bath home in Sheridan. Built just 3 years ago, it offers more than 3,000 square feet of thoughtfully updated living space featuring vinyl plank floors, fresh paint, and a bright open layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy a gorgeous, fenced backyard, brand new appliances, and the convenience of a 3-car garage. This home gives you the space you need with the modern upgrades you want.

Listed by Nate Elkins· RE/MAX Advanced Realty· MLS# 22075850
SoldSold in 55 days

$379,900

$389,900

5Beds
2.1Baths
3,326Sq Ft

Welcome home to comfort, space, and style in this beautiful 5-bedroom, 3-bath home in Sheridan. Built just 3 years ago, it offers more than 3,000 square feet of thoughtfully updated living space featuring vinyl plank floors, fresh paint, and a bright open layout perfect for everyday living and enter...

Listed by Nate Elkins· RE/MAX Advanced Realty· MLS# MBR22075850

3,326

Sq Ft

2022

Year Built

0.17

Acres

$396,000

Assessed Value

5

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 4.3% below list in 55 days
  • 3-car garage
  • Maple Run subdivision

Sold

$373,000

-$16,900 below list (-4.3%)

Closed
Mar 19, 2026
Listed at
$389,900
Sold
1 month ago
Sold in
55 days

Price history

  1. Sold$373,000

    Mar 19, 2026

  2. Price reduced$389,900 → $379,900

    Jan 2, 2026

  3. Listedat $389,900

    Dec 4, 2025

Sold
28
Median price
$310,000
Median DOM
14 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 3.9% above median for similar nearby sales.

$350K$1.3MMedian $359K
$373K

Interior

Attic AccessHigh CeilingsPantryWalk-In Closet(s)

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $389,900Listed· Dec 4, 2025

  • $379,900Reduced

    $10,000 (2.6% off original)

55 days on market

Layout

Main
5 rooms1,498 sq ft
Upper
526 rooms1,828 sq ft

Neighborhood

  • Westfield High School7.6 mi
  • Clay Terrace10.2 mi
  • Zionsville Community HS11.0 mi
  • Carmel Central Park11.2 mi
  • Carmel Arts & Design District11.4 mi
  • Carmel High School12.0 mi

PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

3,326 sq ft

Year Built

2022

Stories

Two

Lot Size

0.17 acres

Subdivision

Maple Run

Section 4

Bedrooms

5

Bathrooms

2 full, 1 half

Garage

3 spaces

School District

Sheridan Community Schools

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$396,000

Land Value

$75,000

Land$75,000

19% of total

Improvement Value

$321,000

Improvements$321,000

81% of total

Annual tax · 2024
$3,856
Exemption
Homestead

PARCEL & LEGAL

Powered by Ackee.ai