Off-Market Property Details

14446 PLYMOUTH ROCK DR

Carmel, Indiana 46033

Ashton · Section 2B

3,460

Sq Ft

1995

Year Built

0.41

Acres

$594,500

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 14446 Plymouth Rock Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 14446 Plymouth Rock Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

3,460

Sq Ft

1995

Year Built

0.41

Acres

Off Market

Status

$594,500

Living Area

3,460 sq ft

Year Built

1995

Lot Size

0.41 acres

Subdivision

Ashton

Section 2B

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$594,500

Land Value

$185,100

Land$185,100

31% of total

Improvement Value

$409,400

Improvements$409,400

69% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 2B

Last seen on the market

Sold for $412,500 in January 2019.

List vs sold

$424,900 listed → $412,500 sold (−$12,400)

Days on market

63

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

4

Sqft at sale

2,608

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai