Off-Market Property Details

14456 CHARIOTS WHISPER DR

Carmel, Indiana 46074

Saddle Creek · Section 12

4,267

Sq Ft

2004

Year Built

0.22

Acres

$508,400

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 14456 Chariots Whisper Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 14456 Chariots Whisper Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

4,267

Sq Ft

2004

Year Built

0.22

Acres

Off Market

Status

$508,400

Living Area

4,267 sq ft

Year Built

2004

Lot Size

0.22 acres

Subdivision

Saddle Creek

Section 12

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$508,400

Land Value

$123,300

Land$123,300

24% of total

Improvement Value

$385,100

Improvements$385,100

76% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 12

Last seen on the market

Sold for $565,000 in July 2024.

List vs sold

$565,000 listed → $565,000 sold (+$0)

Days on market

91

Bedrooms at sale

5

Baths at sale

4

Sqft at sale

4,267

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai