Pending — 1446 Esprit Drive, Carmel, IN 46074
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1446 Esprit Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1446 Esprit Dr in Saddle Creek or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
This beautiful 4-bedroom home in Carmel's popular Saddle Creek neighborhood is move in ready. Enjoy a cup of coffee on the back patio while gazing at a natural meadow filled with wildlife. Mature trees and beautiful landscaping make this home inviting and serene to all. Playset and picnic table in back yard stay for the new homeowners. Beautiful built-ins and hardwood floors bring warmth to the home. This home has so many updates - most recently new carpeting throughout and fresh paint on all interior walls, ceilings, and woodwork. Saddle Creek offers a pool, clubhouse with workout facility, basketball courts and tennis courts. Enjoy a late night stroll on winding walking trails or fish on the pond. This home and neighborhood offer all you could wish for in Carmel with great dining and shopping in close proximity. A must see property!
$565,000
This beautiful 4-bedroom home in Carmel's popular Saddle Creek neighborhood is move in ready. Enjoy a cup of coffee on the back patio while gazing at a natural meadow filled with wildlife. Mature trees and beautiful landscaping make this home inviting and serene to all. Playset and picnic table i...
2,840
Sq Ft
1999
Year Built
0.26
Acres
Off Market
Status
$458,400
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (572 sqft)
- Saddle Creek subdivision
Price history
- PendingAccepted offer
May 17, 2026
- Listedat $565,000
May 11, 2026
Saddle Creek · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 7
- Median price
- $600,000
- Median DOM
- 28 days
Recent comparable sales

$400,000
1307 Trescott Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
Sold May 2026

$725,000
19435 Ketterley Circle
5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft
Sold May 2026

$450,000
801 Birch Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft
Sold May 2026

$493,000
494 Faudree Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,888 sqft
Sold May 2026

$405,000
130 W Clear Lake Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,132 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 26% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$565,000Listed· May 11, 2026
3 days on market
Neighborhood
- Carmel Central Park2.5 mi
- Clay Terrace2.8 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District3.9 mi
- Zionsville Community HS4.1 mi
- Carmel High School4.2 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)4.5 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,840 sq ft
Year Built
1999
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.26 acres
Subdivision
Saddle Creek
Section 6
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$458,400
Land Value
$126,600
28% of total
Improvement Value
$331,800
72% of total
- Annual tax · 2025
- $4,990
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 6