Off-Market Property Details

14465 WHISPER WIND DR

Carmel, Indiana 46032

Ponds West · Section 3

5,229

Sq Ft

1999

Year Built

0.52

Acres

$679,700

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 14465 Whisper Wind Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 14465 Whisper Wind Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

5,229

Sq Ft

1999

Year Built

0.52

Acres

Off Market

Status

$679,700

Living Area

5,229 sq ft

Year Built

1999

Lot Size

0.52 acres

Subdivision

Ponds West

Section 3

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$679,700

Land Value

$169,300

Land$169,300

25% of total

Improvement Value

$510,400

Improvements$510,400

75% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 3

Last seen on the market

Sold for $436,900 in May 2019.

List vs sold

$438,900 listed → $436,900 sold (−$2,000)

Days on market

35

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

5

Sqft at sale

3,864

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai