Off-Market Property Details

14468 TIMMIS CIR

Carmel, Indiana 46074

Heather Knoll · Section 3B

5,100

Sq Ft

2012

Year Built

0.32

Acres

$616,400

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 14468 Timmis Cir

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 14468 Timmis Cir or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

5,100

Sq Ft

2012

Year Built

0.32

Acres

Off Market

Status

$616,400

Living Area

5,100 sq ft

Year Built

2012

Lot Size

0.32 acres

Subdivision

Heather Knoll

Section 3B

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$616,400

Land Value

$149,900

Land$149,900

24% of total

Improvement Value

$466,500

Improvements$466,500

76% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 3B

Last seen on the market

Sold for $435,000 in July 2019.

List vs sold

$440,000 listed → $435,000 sold (−$5,000)

Days on market

33

Bedrooms at sale

5

Baths at sale

5

Sqft at sale

3,990

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai