Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1447 Willow Tree Ln

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Sheridan, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1447 Willow Tree Ln in Maple Run or just curious what your home is worth in today's Sheridan market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Come see this single-family residence, situated at 1447 Willow Tree Lane. The two-story dwelling offers 2,123 square feet of modern living space, designed for both relaxation and entertainment. It features four bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and one half bathroom. The home presents a spacious and move-in ready interior. Upon entry, a two-story foyer leads to a home office, the main level boasts an open-concept layout, integrating the great room and kitchen. This level also includes a laundry area and two kitchen pantries. The upper level features a bonus room/loft. The owner's suite is appointed with two walk-in closets ceiling fan, dual vanity, garden tub, and a separate shower. Additionally, bedrooms two and three each include a walk-in closet. The interior of the home has been recently painted for that new and refreshing look. Handles have been added to all cabinets for a more contemporay feel. Exterior has vinyl privacy fence along with refreshed landscaping at front of the home. Located less than 15 minutes from the well known Grand Park and quick access to US 31 which allows easy access to downtown Indianapolis and to restaurants, parks, shopping, etc.

Listed by Todd Messer· @properties· MLS# 22069926
SoldSold in 120 days

$312,500

$335,000

4Beds
2.1Baths
2,123Sq Ft

Come see this single-family residence, situated at 1447 Willow Tree Lane. The two-story dwelling offers 2,123 square feet of modern living space, designed for both relaxation and entertainment. It features four bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and one half bathroom. The home presents a spacious and ...

Listed by Todd Messer· @properties· MLS# MBR22069926

2,123

Sq Ft

2022

Year Built

0.14

Acres

Off Market

Status

$307,600

Assessed Value

4

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 8.2% below list in 120 days
  • Maple Run subdivision

Sold

$307,500

-$27,500 below list (-8.2%)

Closed
Mar 31, 2026
Listed at
$335,000
Sold
1 month ago
Sold in
120 days

Price history

  1. Sold$307,500

    Mar 31, 2026

  2. Price reduced$315,000 → $312,500

    Jan 26, 2026

  3. Listedat $335,000

    Oct 24, 2025

Sold
29
Median price
$310,000
Median DOM
14 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 2.3% below median for similar nearby sales.

$260K$2.1MMedian $315K
$308K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Attic AccessEat-in KitchenPantrySmart ThermostatWalk-In Closet(s)

Climate

Heat: ElectricCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $335,000Listed· Oct 24, 2025

  • $312,500Reduced

    $22,500 (6.7% off original)

120 days on market

Layout

Main
4 rooms926 sq ft
Upper
425 rooms1,197 sq ft

Primary suite

Closet Walk in

Primary bath

Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Tub Garden

Neighborhood

  • Westfield High School7.6 mi
  • Clay Terrace10.2 mi
  • Zionsville Community HS10.9 mi
  • Carmel Central Park11.2 mi
  • Carmel Arts & Design District11.4 mi
  • Carmel High School12.0 mi

OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

2,123 sq ft

Year Built

2022

Stories

Two

Lot Size

0.14 acres

Subdivision

Maple Run

Section 4

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

2 full, 1 half

Garage

2 spaces

School District

Sheridan Community Schools

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$307,600

Land Value

$75,000

Land$75,000

24% of total

Improvement Value

$232,600

Improvements$232,600

76% of total

Annual tax · 2024
$3,340
Exemption
Homestead

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 4

Powered by Ackee.ai