Recently Sold — 1449 Blackthorne Trail S, Plainfield, IN 46168Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 1449 Blackthorne Trail S
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Plainfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 1449 Blackthorne Trail S in Blackthorne Villas, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Plainfield.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to effortless and convenient living in this low maintenance home. Features include a separate den/home office and a light-filled sunroom with a serene wooded view along with the three bedrooms and two full baths. The open layout seamlessly connects the living spaces, creating a welcoming atmosphere for relaxing and entertaining. Enjoy the convenience of custom window blinds, a new microwave, and a meticulously maintained HVAC system, ensuring comfort year-round. Additionally, the new water heater adds to the peace of mind that comes with this well-maintained home. For those who love outdoor activities, the entry to the Plainfield Parks Trail system, offering 20 miles of paths, is just steps away. And when it's time to run errands, dine out, or travel, easy access to shopping, restaurants, the airport, and more makes daily life a breeze. Don't miss out on the opportunity to make this Blackthorne Villas home your own. Schedule a showing today and experience the ease and comfort of living in this inviting space.
$305,000
Welcome to effortless and convenient living in this low maintenance home. Features include a separate den/home office and a light-filled sunroom with a serene wooded view along with the three bedrooms and two full baths. The open layout seamlessly connects the living spaces, creating a welcoming atm...
1,617
Sq Ft
2016
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 3.3% below list in 30 days
- Blackthorne Villas subdivision
Sold
$295,077
-$9,923 below list (-3.3%)
- Closed
- May 10, 2024
- Listed at
- $305,000
- Sold
- 2 years ago
- Sold in
- 30 days
Price history
- Sold$295,077
May 10, 2024
- Listedat $305,000
Apr 2, 2024
Blackthorne Villas · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 3
- Median price
- $295,077
- Median DOM
- 12 days
Recent comparable sales

$229,900
1704 Hawthorne Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,336 sqft
Sold May 2026

$324,995
5891 Farwell Avenue
3bd · 4ba · 2,063 sqft
Sold May 2026

$277,865
2646 Marjorie Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,415 sqft
Sold May 2026

$295,000
2297 Shadowbrook Drive
3bd · 3ba · 1,962 sqft
Sold May 2026

$334,900
710 Hanna Street
4bd · 2ba · 1,694 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is right at the median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$305,000Listed· Apr 2, 2024
30 days on market
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis12.5 mi
- Zionsville Community HS18.5 mi
- Carmel Central Park20.9 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)21.9 mi
- Carmel High School22.5 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District23.0 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,617 sq ft
Year Built
2016
Stories
One
Subdivision
Blackthorne Villas
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Plainfield Community School Corp