Off-Market Property Details
14490 JEREMY DR
Carmel, Indiana 46033
3,759
Sq Ft
2000
Year Built
0.55
Acres
$677,900
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 14490 Jeremy Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 14490 Jeremy Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
3,759
Sq Ft
2000
Year Built
0.55
Acres
Off Market
Status
$677,900

Living Area
3,759 sq ft
Year Built
2000
Lot Size
0.55 acres
Subdivision
Foster Estates
Section 1
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$677,900
Land Value
$151,500
22% of total
Improvement Value
$526,400
78% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1
Last seen on the market
Sold for $514,500 in June 2015.
List vs sold
$525,000 listed → $514,500 sold (−$10,500)
Days on market
58
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
5
Sqft at sale
3,243
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in FOSTER ESTATES
12 properties on record
- 14152 Jamie Dr19974,048 sq ft$649,800
- 14153 Jamie Dr19983,772 sq ft$680,800
- 14158 Jamie Dr19963,674 sq ft$651,600
- 14167 Jamie Dr19974,998 sq ft$704,600
- 14170 Stacey St19992,839 sq ft$626,500
- 14176 Stacey St19984,144 sq ft$683,000
- 14180 Joshua Dr19962,532 sq ft$549,000
- 14184 Jamie Dr19953,354 sq ft$615,500
- 14189 Jamie Dr19944,860 sq ft$737,000
- 14194 Joshua Dr19953,777 sq ft$651,900
- 14194 Stacey St19974,152 sq ft$665,000
- 14197 Joshua Dr19954,367 sq ft$640,400