Property Details
1450 BERRY LAKE DRIVE
Brownsburg, Indiana 46112
2,270
Sq Ft
2006
Year Built
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 1450 Berry Lake Drive
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Brownsburg, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 1450 Berry Lake Drive in Hession Fields, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Brownsburg.
ABOUT THIS HOME
WHAT AN ELEGANT HOME*FANTASTIC CURB APPEAL W/COZY FRONT PORCH & SPACIOUS FAMILY RM W/FIREPLACE THAT IS OPEN TO THE KITCHEN WITH 42 INCH CABINETS & CENTER ISLAND*SEND THE KIDS DOWN TO PLAY IN THE ENTERTAINMENT LEVEL W/PA INTED WALLS & CARPET, THEY ARE SURE TO HAVE A GREAT TIME*WHEN IT'S TIME FOR BED YOU'LL BE PAMPERED W/YOUR BIG MASTER SUITE, COMPLETE W/GARDEN TUB, CANDLE FIREPLACE, OVERSIZED SHOWER & WALK-IN CLOSET*
$234,900
$232,535
WHAT AN ELEGANT HOME*FANTASTIC CURB APPEAL W/COZY FRONT PORCH & SPACIOUS FAMILY RM W/FIREPLACE THAT IS OPEN TO THE KITCHEN WITH 42 INCH CABINETS & CENTER ISLAND*SEND THE KIDS DOWN TO PLAY IN THE ENTERTAINMENT LEVEL W/PA INTED WALLS & CARPET, THEY ARE SURE TO HAVE A GREAT TIME*WHEN IT'S TIME FOR BED ...
2,270
Sq Ft
2006
Year Built
4
Bedrooms
2.1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 1.5% below list in 165 days
- New construction
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (337 sqft)
- Hession Fields subdivision
Sold
$229,000
-$3,535 below list (-1.5%)
- Closed
- Jun 30, 2006
- Listed at
- $232,535
- Sold
- 19 years ago
- Sold in
- 165 days
Price history
- Sold$229,000
Jun 30, 2006
- Listedat $232,535
Dec 22, 2005
Hession Fields · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 8
- Median price
- $475,000
- Median DOM
- 59 days
Recent comparable sales
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 31% below median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$232,535Listed· Dec 22, 2005
165 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Sinks Double,Tub Garden,Closet Walk in
Schools
Brownsburg Community School Corp
Neighborhood
- Zionsville Community HS9.6 mi
- Downtown Indianapolis12.5 mi
- Carmel Central Park13.2 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)14.9 mi
- Carmel High School15.3 mi
- Clay Terrace15.4 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,270 sq ft
Year Built
2006
Stories
Two
Subdivision
Hession Fields
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Brownsburg Community School Corp