$443,00014505 Baldwin Lane
For Sale85 days on market

14505 Baldwin Ln

Carmel, Indiana 46032

Brookstone Park of Carmel

4

Beds

3

Baths

3,093

Sq Ft

2000

Year Built

0.16

Acres

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 14505 Baldwin Ln

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 14505 Baldwin Ln in Brookstone Park, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Carmel.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Turnkey ready in the highly sought-after Brookstone Park subdivision of Carmel! This stunning home features 4 beds | 2.5 baths with Primary en-suite on the main level! Recently painted inside and out, this home features new LVP flooring throughout main living areas, stairs, & bedrooms. Stainless appliances, 42" cabinets, island, and new quartz counter tops in kitchen! Large sun-room off the main living area that includes wall mounted fireplace and leads to a large concrete patio with built-in fire pit! New lighting, plumbing fixtures, and mirrors in bathrooms. Formal living room and dining room make this home great for entertaining. Huge 19x15 bonus room upstairs that could be an additional bedroom! Located on Carmel's NW side, you will be close to Grand Park, Clay Terrace, Zionsville, and Westfield for shopping and restaurants. New Lifetime Fitness is just minutes away. Roof replaced in 2021 and water heater replaced in 2022, water softener included. This home is move-in ready, bring your pickiest buyers!

Listed by Justin Griffith· Keller Williams Indy Metro NE· MLS# 22081098

Key things to know

  • Primary suite on main level
  • New quartz countertops and stainless appliances
  • Sunroom with fireplace and concrete patio with fire pit
  • 19x15 bonus room upstairs
  • New lvp flooring, roof (2021), water heater (2022)

Browse by room

15 rooms · 41 photos

Monthly payment

Estimate · $443,000

$2,753/mo

$2,358 principal & interest · $362 tax · $33 HOA

Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $88,600 on a loan of $354,400.

Price history

  1. Price reduced$445,000 → $443,000

    May 8, 2026

  2. Listedat $449,999

    Jan 22, 2026

Sold
6
Median price
$402,000
Median DOM
11 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 12% below median for similar nearby sales.

$402K$790KMedian $505K
$443K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.

AI-curated highlights

INSIDE THIS HOME

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Ceiling VaultedWalk-In Closet(s)Wood Work PaintedBath Sinks Double MainEat-in KitchenEntrance FoyerHi-Speed Internet AvailblKitchen IslandCathedral Ceiling(s)

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

AI-detected from photos

Vibe:contemporaryupdated

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $449,999Listed· Jan 22, 2026

  • $443,000Reduced

    $6,999 (1.6% off original)

85 days on market

Layout

Main
11.18 rooms1,483 sq ft
Upper
314 rooms1,610 sq ft

Primary suite

Closet Walk in

Primary bath

Sinks Double,Suite,Tub Full with Separate Shower

Schools

Carmel Clay Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Carmel Central Park2.4 mi
    • Clay Terrace2.5 mi
    • Carmel Arts & Design District3.6 mi
    • Carmel High School3.9 mi
    • Monon Trail (Carmel)4.3 mi
    • Zionsville Community HS4.3 mi

    PROPERTY DETAILS

    Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records

    Living Area

    2,632 sq ft

    Year Built

    2000

    Stories

    Two

    Lot Size

    0.16 acres

    Subdivision

    Brookstone Park of Carmel

    Section 1

    Bedrooms

    4

    Bathrooms

    2 full, 1 half

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    Carmel Clay Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $424,900

    Land Value

    $102,000

    Land$102,000

    24% of total

    Improvement Value

    $322,900

    Improvements$322,900

    76% of total

    Annual tax · 2024
    $4,344
    Exemption
    Homestead

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Lot / Section

    Section 1

    Powered by Ackee.ai