Recently Sold — 1451 Crosstie Circle, Westfield, IN 46074
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1451 Crosstie Cir
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1451 Crosstie Cir in Midland or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
1451 Crosstie Cir is calling you home! Inspired by our most-loved home plans in Harmony, this Middleton Collection home offers a seamless transition to elevated living-designed for those ready for what's next. Black Pella Lifestyle Windows | Fully sodded yard and landscaping | Designer lighting collection | Quartz countertops throughout | Spacious backyard living | Ring Doorbell
$650,000
$662,900
1451 Crosstie Cir is calling you home! Inspired by our most-loved home plans in Harmony, this Middleton Collection home offers a seamless transition to elevated living-designed for those ready for what's next. Black Pella Lifestyle Windows | Fully sodded yard and landscaping | Designer lighting coll...
2,119
Sq Ft
2025
Year Built
0.22
Acres
Off Market
Status
$471,200
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 1.9% below list in 157 days
- New construction
- 2 fireplaces
- Midland subdivision
Sold
$650,000
-$12,900 below list (-1.9%)
- Closed
- May 4, 2026
- Listed at
- $662,900
- Sold
- 2 weeks ago
- Sold in
- 157 days
Price history
- Sold$650,000
May 4, 2026
- Price reduced$662,900 → $650,000
Oct 2, 2025
- Listedat $662,900
Sep 24, 2025
Midland · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 32
- Median price
- $560,000
- Median DOM
- 126 days
Recent comparable sales

$400,000
1307 Trescott Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
Sold May 2026

$450,000
801 Birch Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft
Sold May 2026

$405,000
130 W Clear Lake Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,132 sqft
Sold May 2026

$450,000
15147 Brownspring Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,462 sqft
Sold May 2026

$264,900
16961 Fulton Place
2bd · 2ba · 1,816 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 60% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$662,900Listed· Sep 24, 2025
$650,000Reduced
↓ $12,900 (1.9% off original)
157 days on market
Westfield Middle School
- 3.2 mi
High
Westfield High School
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School3.2 mi
- Clay Terrace3.9 mi
- Carmel Central Park4.8 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District5.2 mi
- Carmel High School5.7 mi
- Zionsville Community HS6.0 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,119 sq ft
Year Built
2025
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.22 acres
Subdivision
Midland
Section 3
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$471,200
Land Value
$150,700
32% of total
Improvement Value
$320,500
68% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $34
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 3