Off-Market Property Details

14523 BALDWIN LN

Carmel, Indiana 46032

Brookstone Park of Carmel · Section 2

2,903

Sq Ft

2006

Year Built

0.16

Acres

$415,000

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 14523 Baldwin Ln

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 14523 Baldwin Ln or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

2,903

Sq Ft

2006

Year Built

0.16

Acres

Off Market

Status

$415,000

Living Area

2,903 sq ft

Year Built

2006

Lot Size

0.16 acres

Subdivision

Brookstone Park of Carmel

Section 2

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$415,000

Land Value

$102,000

Land$102,000

25% of total

Improvement Value

$313,000

Improvements$313,000

75% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 2

Last seen on the market

Sold for $286,000 in April 2018.

List vs sold

$289,900 listed → $286,000 sold (−$3,900)

Days on market

43

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

3,025

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai