Recently Sold — 14523 Sowers Drive, Fishers, IN 46038
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 14523 Sowers Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 14523 Sowers Dr in Willow Crest or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to 14523 Sowers Drive in the heart of Fishers - a well-maintained brick ranch offering space, flexibility, and a backyard you'll truly use. Inside, you'll find beautiful hardwood floors throughout much of the main living areas and bedrooms, adding warmth and character. The spacious living room features a striking stone fireplace and large front windows that fill the space with natural light. The kitchen offers generous cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, ample counter space, and flows seamlessly into the dining area - ideal for everyday living or entertaining. Just beyond, the enclosed sunroom provides additional year-round living space overlooking the backyard. This home also features a versatile mudroom/flex space, updated bathrooms including a refreshed full bath, and a convenient half bath for guests. Step outside to enjoy a fully fenced backyard with mature trees, a patio area, and a detached storage shed - perfect for hobbies, tools, or additional storage. The oversized lot offers privacy and room to spread out, a rare find in this location. Located near shopping, dining, parks, and top-rated schools, this home offers the charm of an established neighborhood with the convenience of everything Fishers has to offer. Move-in ready and full of potential - don't miss your opportunity to make this one your own.
$275,000
Welcome to 14523 Sowers Drive in the heart of Fishers - a well-maintained brick ranch offering space, flexibility, and a backyard you'll truly use. Inside, you'll find beautiful hardwood floors throughout much of the main living areas and bedrooms, adding warmth and character. The spacious living...
1,340
Sq Ft
1960
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$237,200
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold at list price in 6 days
- Fireplace
- Willow Crest subdivision
Sold
$275,000
- Closed
- Apr 20, 2026
- Sold
- 1 month ago
- Sold in
- 6 days
Price history
- Sold$275,000
Apr 20, 2026
- Listedat $275,000
Feb 13, 2026
Recent comparable sales

$350,000
111 Glenwood Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,719 sqft
Sold May 2026

$238,000
12814 Lamboll Street
2bd · 3ba · 1,422 sqft
Sold May 2026

$324,000
10126 Weeping Cherry Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,519 sqft
Sold May 2026

$340,000
13987 Catalina Drive
4bd · 2ba · 1,687 sqft
Sold May 2026

$338,000
11266 Spring Blossom Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,300 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 19% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$275,000Listed· Feb 13, 2026
6 days on market
Layout
Schools
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
Neighborhood
- Conner Prairie2.2 mi
- Fishers High School2.4 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS2.4 mi
- Hamilton Town Center3.0 mi
- IU Health North Hospital3.8 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District5.5 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,340 sq ft
Year Built
1960
Stories
One
Subdivision
Willow Crest
Section 2
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$237,200
Land Value
$64,000
27% of total
Improvement Value
$173,200
73% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $1,392
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2