Off-Market Property Details

14531 HEATHER KNOLL PKWY

Carmel, Indiana 46074

Heather Knoll · Section 3A

5,190

Sq Ft

2012

Year Built

0.26

Acres

$657,700

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 14531 Heather Knoll Pkwy

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 14531 Heather Knoll Pkwy or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

5,190

Sq Ft

2012

Year Built

0.26

Acres

Off Market

Status

$657,700

Living Area

5,190 sq ft

Year Built

2012

Lot Size

0.26 acres

Subdivision

Heather Knoll

Section 3A

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$657,700

Land Value

$141,100

Land$141,100

21% of total

Improvement Value

$516,600

Improvements$516,600

79% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 3A

Last seen on the market

Sold for $312,200 in April 2012.

List vs sold

$312,120 listed → $312,200 sold (+$80)

Days on market

159

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

4

Sqft at sale

3,608

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai