Off-Market Property Details

14536 HEATHER KNOLL PKWY

Carmel, Indiana 46074

Heather Knoll · Section 3A

3,417

Sq Ft

2011

Year Built

0.24

Acres

$492,200

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 14536 Heather Knoll Pkwy

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 14536 Heather Knoll Pkwy or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

3,417

Sq Ft

2011

Year Built

0.24

Acres

Off Market

Status

$492,200

Living Area

3,417 sq ft

Year Built

2011

Lot Size

0.24 acres

Subdivision

Heather Knoll

Section 3A

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$492,200

Land Value

$137,600

Land$137,600

28% of total

Improvement Value

$354,600

Improvements$354,600

72% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 3A

Last seen on the market

Sold for $425,000 in July 2021.

List vs sold

$425,000 listed → $425,000 sold (+$0)

Days on market

43

Bedrooms at sale

5

Baths at sale

4

Sqft at sale

3,417

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai