Off-Market Property Details
14538 BALDWIN LN
Carmel, Indiana 46032
Brookstone Park of Carmel · Section 2
2,749
Sq Ft
2005
Year Built
0.16
Acres
$376,500
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guide
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 14538 Baldwin Ln
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 14538 Baldwin Ln in Brookstone Park or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
This beautifully updated Carmel home offers an abundance of space and features. Close to the Monon trail, Clay Terrace, and 31, this home offers easy access to biking, shopping, and trips downtown while still enjoying your view of the horses at Rinehart Farm. Kitchen has been updated with granite counters, SS appliances, and tons of cabinets. Two story living room is light and airy leading to a dining room that could also function as playroom. Master suite offers elevated ceilings, a lovely tub w/ sep shower, and a huge master closet. With four bedrooms total, you have space for a guest room or office. Basement has been partially finished leaving room for storage. Porch overlooks a fully fenced backyard. Schedule your showing today!
$279,900
This beautifully updated Carmel home offers an abundance of space and features. Close to the Monon trail, Clay Terrace, and 31, this home offers easy access to biking, shopping, and trips downtown while still enjoying your view of the horses at Rinehart Farm. Kitchen has been updated with granite co...
2,749
Sq Ft
2005
Year Built
0.16
Acres
Off Market
Status
$376,500
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 3.6% over list in 4 days
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (458 sqft)
- Brookstone Park subdivision
Sold
$290,000
+$10,100 over list (3.6%)
- Closed
- Jun 24, 2020
- Listed at
- $279,900
- Sold
- 5 years ago
- Sold in
- 4 days
Price history
- Sold$290,000
Jun 24, 2020
- Listedat $279,900
May 5, 2020
Brookstone Park · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 6
- Median price
- $402,000
- Median DOM
- 11 days
Recent comparable sales

$385,000
604 Beaverbrook Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,459 sqft
Sold May 2026

$674,900
14411 Jeffrey Court
3bd · 2ba · 2,208 sqft
Sold May 2026

$605,294
851 Ashdown Lane
3bd · 4ba · 2,049 sqft
Sold May 2026

$402,000
1361 Midway Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,606 sqft
Sold May 2026

$419,900
14811 Beacon Boulevard
4bd · 3ba · 2,086 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 31% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$279,900Listed· May 5, 2020
4 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in,Sinks Double,Tub Full with Separate Shower,Tub Garden
Schools
Carmel Clay Schools
Neighborhood
- Carmel Central Park2.5 mi
- Clay Terrace2.6 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District3.7 mi
- Carmel High School4.0 mi
- Zionsville Community HS4.3 mi
- Westfield High School4.3 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,749 sq ft
Year Built
2005
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.16 acres
Subdivision
Brookstone Park of Carmel
Section 2
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$376,500
Land Value
$102,000
27% of total
Improvement Value
$274,500
73% of total
- Annual tax · 2018
- $2,590
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2