Off-Market Property Details

14545 GEIST RIDGE DR

Fishers, Indiana 46040

Canal Place · Section 4

4,684

Sq Ft

2003

Year Built

0.61

Acres

$814,600

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 14545 Geist Ridge Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 14545 Geist Ridge Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

4,684

Sq Ft

2003

Year Built

0.61

Acres

Off Market

Status

$814,600

Living Area

4,684 sq ft

Year Built

2003

Lot Size

0.61 acres

Subdivision

Canal Place

Section 4

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$814,600

Land Value

$194,900

Land$194,900

24% of total

Improvement Value

$619,700

Improvements$619,700

76% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 4

Powered by Ackee.ai