Recently Sold — 14551 Stephanie Street, Carmel, IN 46033
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 14551 Stephanie St
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 14551 Stephanie St in Foster Estates or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to this stunning residence nestled in sought-after Foster Estates.Recently renovated, this home boasts a modern kitchen and bathrooms that exude elegance and functionality. Enjoy serene views of the wooded backyard from the sunroom. The upper level features a spacious loft area adaptable to various needs. Entertain effortlessly in the walkout lower level, offering ample space for hosting guests. Take advantage of the neighborhood pool and a wealth of neighborhood activities.
$1,100,000
Welcome to this stunning residence nestled in sought-after Foster Estates.Recently renovated, this home boasts a modern kitchen and bathrooms that exude elegance and functionality. Enjoy serene views of the wooded backyard from the sunroom. The upper level features a spacious loft area adaptable to ...
7,635
Sq Ft
2002
Year Built
0.48
Acres
Off Market
Status
$1,076,600
Assessed Value
5
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 2.3% over list in 2 days
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (2,354 sqft)
- 4-car garage
- Foster Estates subdivision
Sold
$1,125,000
+$25,000 over list (2.3%)
- Closed
- Jun 21, 2024
- Listed at
- $1,100,000
- Sold
- 1 year ago
- Sold in
- 2 days
Price history
- Sold$1,125,000
Jun 21, 2024
- Listedat $1,100,000
May 3, 2024
Foster Estates · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 6
- Median price
- $1,100,324
- Median DOM
- 4 days
Recent comparable sales

$1,726,000
15395 Grassy Meadow Court
6bd · 6ba · 5,671 sqft
Sold May 2026

$1,575,000
12007 Windpointe Pass
5bd · 7ba · 7,939 sqft
Sold May 2026

$1,100,324
3090 Jason Street
6bd · 6ba · 6,197 sqft
Sold May 2026

$1,190,000
12550 Scottish Bend
5bd · 5ba · 5,717 sqft
Sold May 2026

$1,064,250
5921 Fife Trail
4bd · 5ba · 5,947 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 5.5% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$1,100,000Listed· May 3, 2024
2 days on market
Neighborhood
- Clay Terrace1.3 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District1.4 mi
- Carmel High School2.1 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)2.8 mi
- Westfield High School3.2 mi
- IU Health North Hospital3.3 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
7,635 sq ft
Year Built
2002
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.48 acres
Subdivision
Foster Estates
Section 4
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
5 full, 1 half
Garage
4 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$1,076,600
Land Value
$148,700
14% of total
Improvement Value
$927,900
86% of total
- Annual tax · 2023
- $9,206
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 4