Sold — 14554 Taylor Trace Drive, Carmel, IN 46033
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 14554 Taylor Trace Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 14554 Taylor Trace Dr in Taylor Trace or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
This charming 4-bedroom, 3-bath home in desirable Carmel offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience, featuring new carpet, freshly painted finished basement, professional landscaping, and gourmet kitchen. Situated on a peaceful cul-de-sac with minimal traffic, it provides a safe and quiet environment while being close to all amenities. Don't miss the opportunity-schedule your showing now before this gem is gone!
$500,000
$630,000
This charming 4-bedroom, 3-bath home in desirable Carmel offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience, featuring new carpet, freshly painted finished basement, professional landscaping, and gourmet kitchen. Situated on a peaceful cul-de-sac with minimal traffic, it provides a safe and quiet env...
4,184
Sq Ft
2004
Year Built
0.18
Acres
Off Market
Status
$433,700
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 22% below list in 81 days
- Spa / hot tub
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (1,569 sqft)
- Taylor Trace subdivision
Sold
$490,000
-$140,000 below list (-22.2%)
- Closed
- Nov 18, 2025
- Listed at
- $630,000
- Sold
- 6 months ago
- Sold in
- 81 days
Price history
- Sold$490,000
Nov 18, 2025
- Price reduced$530,000 → $500,000
Oct 13, 2025
- Listedat $630,000
Aug 11, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$738,000
10373 Briar Creek Place
4bd · 4ba · 3,570 sqft
Sold May 2026

$780,000
5574 Canton Drive
5bd · 3ba · 4,555 sqft
Sold May 2026

$630,000
12720 Kiawah Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,820 sqft
Sold May 2026

$655,000
12714 Brookshire Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 3,688 sqft
Sold May 2026

$900,000
14980 Oak Hollow Lane E
4bd · 5ba · 3,775 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 34% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$630,000Listed· Aug 11, 2025
$500,000Reduced
↓ $130,000 (20.6% off original)
81 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Tub Whirlpool
Schools
Carmel Clay Schools
- 2.2 mi
High
Carmel High School
Neighborhood
- Clay Terrace1.6 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District1.6 mi
- Carmel High School2.2 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)2.9 mi
- Westfield High School3.1 mi
- IU Health North Hospital3.2 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
4,184 sq ft
Year Built
2004
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.18 acres
Subdivision
Taylor Trace
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$433,700
Land Value
$107,700
25% of total
Improvement Value
$326,000
75% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $3,696
- Exemption
- Homestead